#108 7463 May Common NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0X1
#108 7463 May Common NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0X1
#108 7463 May Common NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0X1
65
Listed by Liset E Carballo • The Good Real Estate Company
$795,000
$799,000
0.5%
Est.Price: ?

2 BD
2 BA
1,721 SqFt

#108 7463 May Common NW Edmonton, AB T6R 0X1

*SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Key Details

*Sold Price $795,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,721 sqft

Price per Sqft $461

MLS® Listing ID E4484778

*Sold Date 05/15/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $932

Year Built 2020

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Location

Province AB

Area Magrath Heights

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Den, Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Fan Coil, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Backs Onto Park/Trees, Environmental Reserve, Golf Nearby, Park/Reserve, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby

Community Features Air Conditioner, Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Ceiling 9 ft., Closet Organizers, Detectors Smoke, Exercise Room, Fire Pit, Parking-Visitor, Party Room, Patio, Social Rooms, Storage Cage

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 5

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 5

Others

Tax ID 0039196035

Ownership Private

Read Less

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)