#21 9375 172 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 3C3
#21 9375 172 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 3C3
#21 9375 172 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 3C3
16
Listed by Les Phillips • RE/MAX Excellence
$305,000
$329,900
7.5%
Est.Price: ?

2 BD
2 BA
1,192 SqFt

#21 9375 172 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5T 3C3

*SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Key Details

*Sold Price $305,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,192 sqft

Price per Sqft $255

MLS® Listing ID E4488458

*Sold Date 05/19/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $430

Year Built 1989

Lot Size 4,736 Sqft

Acres 0.10872251

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Location

Province AB

Area Summerlea

Zoning Zone 20

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Linoleum, Wall to Wall Carpet

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Freezer, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Low Maintenance Landscape, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Off Street Parking, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, Storage-In-Suite, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0011587822

Ownership Probate

Read Less

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)