9715 141 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 2M5
9715 141 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 2M5
9715 141 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 2M5
75
Listed by Aidan Woodfine • Exp Realty
$1,650,000
$1,725,000
4.3%
Est.Price: ?

4 BD
3.5 BA
2,324 SqFt

9715 141 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5N 2M5

*SOLD DATE : 05/18/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Key Details

*Sold Price $1,650,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,324 sqft

Price per Sqft $709

MLS® Listing ID E4480268

*Sold Date 05/18/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1973

Lot Size 0.306 Acres

Acres 0.30618483

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Crestwood

Zoning Zone 10

Rooms

Other Rooms Office, Office, Storage Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Non-Ceramic Tile

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer, Window Coverings, Oven Built-In-Two

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Ravine View, River Valley View, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Treed Lot, See Remarks

Community Features Air Conditioner, Patio, Workshop, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Schools

Elementary Schools Crestwood School

Middle Schools Crestwood School

High Schools Ross Sheppard School

Others

Tax ID 0016658395

Ownership Private

Read Less

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)