#233 50 Woodsmere CL, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N9
#233 50 Woodsmere CL, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N9
#233 50 Woodsmere CL, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N9
25
Listed by Jody A Lambertus • Century 21 Masters
$193,500
$207,000
6.5%
Est.Price: ?

2 BD
2 BA
866 SqFt

#233 50 Woodsmere CL Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N9

*SOLD DATE : 05/14/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Key Details

*Sold Price $193,500

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 866 sqft

Price per Sqft $223

MLS® Listing ID E4481135

*Sold Date 05/14/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $545

Year Built 2007

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Location

Province AB

Area Westpark_Fsas

Zoning Zone 62

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Fan-Ceiling, Garage Control, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Level Land, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Recreation Use, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View City

Community Features Exercise Room, Intercom, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, Security Door, Storage-In-Suite

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 2

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Schools

Elementary Schools Fort Saskatchewan Elem

Middle Schools Rudolph Henning Jr High

High Schools Fort Saskatchewan High

Others

Tax ID 0032715501

Ownership Private

Read Less

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)