9708 146 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 2Z4
9708 146 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 2Z4
9708 146 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 2Z4
39
Listed by Chris Proctor • Real Broker
$740,000
$750,000
1.3%
Est.Price: ?

4 BD
3.5 BA
1,610 SqFt

9708 146 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5N 2Z4

*SOLD DATE : 04/21/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Key Details

*Sold Price $740,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,610 sqft

Price per Sqft $459

MLS® Listing ID E4480217

*Sold Date 04/21/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1954

Lot Size 6,891 Sqft

Acres 0.15819867

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Crestwood

Zoning Zone 10

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Storage Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Stove-Electric, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Deck, Vinyl Windows, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Schools

Elementary Schools Crestwood School

Middle Schools Crestwood School

High Schools Ross Sheppard

Others

Tax ID 0010181972

Ownership Private

Read Less

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)