144 EDGEWATER CI, Leduc, AB T9E 1K5
144 EDGEWATER CI, Leduc, AB T9E 1K5
144 EDGEWATER CI, Leduc, AB T9E 1K5
51
Listed by Deep Nirwan • Exp Realty
$698,000
$709,998
1.7%
Est.Price: ?

4 BD
3 BA
2,711 SqFt

144 EDGEWATER CI Leduc, AB T9E 1K5

*SOLD DATE : 02/27/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Key Details

*Sold Price $698,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,711 sqft

Price per Sqft $257

MLS® Listing ID E4470721

*Sold Date 02/27/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2025

Lot Size 6,242 Sqft

Acres 0.14331357

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Southfork

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Other Rooms Mud Room, Pantry

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance None

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Closet Organizers, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Walkout Basement, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0037738359

Ownership Private

Read Less

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)