14018 100 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5N 0J3
*SOLD DATE : 02/12/2026Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Key Details
*Sold Price $1,015,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached Single Family
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,474 sqft
Price per Sqft $688
MLS® Listing ID E4472058
*Sold Date 02/12/26
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1951
Lot Size 10,462 Sqft
Acres 0.24018285
Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family
Location
Province AB
Area Glenora
Zoning Zone 11
Rooms
Other Rooms Bedroom
Basement Full, Finished
Interior
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank
Fireplaces Type Direct Vent
Fireplace true
Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings
Exterior
Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Landscaped, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby
Community Features On Street Parking, Air Conditioner, Detectors Smoke, No Smoking Home
Roof Type Asphalt Shingles
Garage true
Building
Story 2
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style Bungalow
Schools
Elementary Schools Glenora School
Middle Schools Westminster School
High Schools Ross Sheppard School
Others
Tax ID 0019705046
Ownership Private
Read Less

GET MORE INFORMATION