1904 TOWNE CENTRE BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2W3
1904 TOWNE CENTRE BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2W3
1904 TOWNE CENTRE BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 2W3
43
Listed by Christy M Cantera • Real Broker
$550,000
$510,000
7.8%
Est.Price: ?

4 BD
2.5 BA
1,494 SqFt

1904 TOWNE CENTRE BV NW Edmonton, AB T6R 2W3

*SOLD DATE : 01/30/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Key Details

*Sold Price $550,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,494 sqft

Price per Sqft $368

MLS® Listing ID E4470740

*Sold Date 01/30/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $105

Year Built 2003

Lot Size 5,681 Sqft

Acres 0.1304176

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Terwillegar Towne

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Other Rooms Loft

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Garage Heater

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Air Conditioner, Deck, Detectors Smoke, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Schools

Elementary Schools Esther Starkman

Middle Schools Esther Starkman

High Schools Lillian Osborne

Others

Tax ID 0027723279

Ownership Private

Read Less

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)