5026 47 ST, Daysland, AB T0B 1A0
5026 47 ST, Daysland, AB T0B 1A0
5026 47 ST, Daysland, AB T0B 1A0
31
Listed by Ralph M Polowich • RE/MAX Real Estate
$210,000
$219,800
4.5%
Est.Price: ?

3 BD
2 BA
917 SqFt

5026 47 ST Daysland, AB T0B 1A0

*SOLD DATE : 11/16/2025

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Key Details

*Sold Price $210,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 917 sqft

Price per Sqft $229

MLS® Listing ID E4460421

*Sold Date 11/16/25

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1960

Lot Size 6,000 Sqft

Acres 0.13773659

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Daysland

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Living Room, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum, Wall to Wall Carpet

Fireplace false

Appliance Alarm/Security System, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Freezer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Storage Shed, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Schools

Elementary Schools Daysland Public School

Others

Tax ID 0012300513

Ownership Private

Read Less

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)