#G3 10138 116 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1V8
#G3 10138 116 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1V8
#G3 10138 116 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1V8
43
See all 43 photos
Listed by Brent Deptuck • Real Broker
$122,900
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
543 SqFt
New

#G3 10138 116 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5K 1V8

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 543 sqft

Price per Sqft $226

MLS® Listing ID E4489426

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $464

Year Built 1979

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Move-in ready, budget-friendly, and built for hosting! This GROUND FLOOR one-bedroom is anchored by a huge private SE-facing patio that opens onto the main street rather than the back alley picture summer dinners outside in the warm afternoon sun, the BBQ going, friends pulling up chairs. Inside, the unit feels open and bright, with brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and new baseboards top to bottom. The location is unbeatable: smack in the middle of Oliver (Wîhkwêntôwin), where you've got incredible restaurants, cafés, and shops right outside your door and a Lime scooter ride away from the river valley and downtown whenever the mood strikes. An assigned storage locker frees up extra space. One exterior parking stall is included, with underground parking also available in the building. Condo fees cover everything but power, so your monthly bills stay simple and predictable. Quick Possession Available!

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, See Remarks

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Corner, Stone Facing, See Remarks

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks