14631 88 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 4J7
14631 88 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 4J7
14631 88 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 4J7
48
See all 48 photos
Listed by Janice L Kosak • MaxWell Challenge Realty
$725,000
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,141 SqFt
New

14631 88 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5R 4J7

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,141 sqft

Price per Sqft $635

MLS® Listing ID E4489245

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1957

Lot Size 6,702 Sqft

Acres 0.15386707

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Charming and beautifully updated, this right-sized jewel box offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Inviting curb appeal and mature landscaping welcome you home. Inside, rich hardwood floors lead to a warm living space highlighted by a stunning new gas fireplace. The gorgeous, updated kitchen and dining room feature quality finishes, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A newly upgraded bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch.The primary bedroom features a spcious and well appointed walk in closet with plenty of storage for al you favorite pieces. With 2 bedrooms up and 1 down, this home offers flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. The fully developed lower level expands your living area while maintaining the same charm throughout. Enjoy year-round comfort with central A/C and a beautifully landscaped yard perfect for relaxing or summer gatherings. A true gem offering character, comfort, and exceptional value!

Location

Province AB

Area Parkview

Zoning Zone 10

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Washer