10518 84 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 2H4
10518 84 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 2H4
10518 84 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 2H4
36
See all 36 photos
Listed by Ryan C Philipenko • RE/MAX Real Estate
$289,000
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,220 SqFt
Open 5/23 1:30PM-3:30PM

10518 84 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6E 2H4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 23, 1:30pm - 3:30pm

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,220 sqft

Price per Sqft $236

MLS® Listing ID E4488895

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 2

Condo Fees $845

Year Built 1980

Lot Size 1,357 Sqft

Acres 0.031156411

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to Terrace 84, a boutique condo building in heart of Strathcona! This 1220 sq.ft. unit, boasts 2 bed, 3 bath, two entrances, in-suite laundry and more. As you enter you are greeted with an open floor plan, abundant natural light throughout and newer vinyl flooring.The living room has a wood burning fireplace for warmth and ambiance, with a beautiful bay window that overlooks the south-facing yard. The renovated kitchen is complete with butcher block island, white cabinetry, s/s appliances and tiled backsplash. The upper level has two great sized bedrooms, with the primary boasting two closets, 2-piece ensuite and views from the window that overlooks the yard and park. On this level you will also find a full 4-piece bathroom with tiled surround, plus a spacious laundry and storage area. Exiting from the rear entrance will take you to the covered parking area, and from the front, your garden oasis awaits. Unbeatable location close to trendy Whyte Avenue, U of A, Farmer's Market and the river valley.

Location

Province AB

Area Strathcona

Zoning Zone 15

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings