3508 113B ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 1L5
3508 113B ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 1L5
3508 113B ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 1L5
61
See all 61 photos
Listed by Renee Y Brown • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$549,900
Save
7 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,432 SqFt
New

3508 113B ST NW Edmonton, AB T6J 1L5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,432 sqft

Price per Sqft $384

MLS® Listing ID E4488741

Bedrooms 7

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1967

Lot Size 5,522 Sqft

Acres 0.12677538

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Exceptional opportunity in sought-after Greenfield! Offering 2,757 sq ft of living space, 7 bedrooms and 3 separate living areas, this property stands out with TWO self-contained basement living spaces—perfect for extended family or added flexibility. The main floor showcases timeless mid-century character with vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams and a unique built-in feature, complemented by fresh paint inside and out, newer vinyl plank flooring, 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths and convenient main floor laundry. A separate side entrance leads to the lower level featuring two distinct suites—one with a kitchen, living room, 4pc bath and 2 bedrooms, and the other with a living room, small kitchen, 3pc bath and 1 bedroom—plus shared second laundry. Sewer line recently partially lined. Outside offers a 21' x 23' double detached garage, large concrete pad and alley access. Quiet, tree-lined street just steps to École Greenfield! *Basement suites are not legal.*

Location

Province AB

Area Greenfield

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Fan-Ceiling, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Garburator, Window Coverings, See Remarks, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two, Microwave Hood Fan-Two