4333 MCMULLEN WY SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1N5
4333 MCMULLEN WY SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1N5
4333 MCMULLEN WY SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1N5
70
See all 70 photos
Listed by Thomas G Harrington • Black Sheep Realty
$599,900
Save
6 Beds
4 Baths
2,321 SqFt
New

4333 MCMULLEN WY SW SW Edmonton, AB T6W 1N5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,321 sqft

Price per Sqft $258

MLS® Listing ID E4488027

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2004

Lot Size 8,215 Sqft

Acres 0.18860143

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

An absolutely incredible opportunity to own one of the largest homes on one of the largest lots in all of MacEwan. This 6 bed + den, 4 bath air-conditioned home features just over 2300 sqft of above grade living space, PLUS a fully finished basement with side entrance & second kitchen (new fridge up & TWO new dishwashers). Upon entry you will be greeted by the central staircase, front living & dining room, which flows into the open concept kitchen/living/dining overlooking the southwest facing yard. Main floor is complete with an office & rare main-floor 3pc bath. Upstairs you will find the 4 bedrooms, including the massive primary with it's own 4pc ensuite and the extremely rare & massive second floor balcony off the primary overlooking the yard. Upstairs is complete with additional 4pc bath & convenient upstairs laundry. Basement features a second kitchen, living room, it's own side entrance, and 2 additional bedrooms which jack & jill onto a 4-pc bathroom. Excellent location with tremendous potential!

Location

Province AB

Area Macewan

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings