1764 MELROSE CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0A2
1764 MELROSE CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0A2
1764 MELROSE CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0A2
55
See all 55 photos
Listed by Fan Yang • Mozaic Realty Group
$599,800
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,220 SqFt
New

1764 MELROSE CR SW Edmonton, AB T6W 0A2

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,220 sqft

Price per Sqft $270

MLS® Listing ID E4488008

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2006

Lot Size 4,791 Sqft

Acres 0.10998271

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Pride of ownership is evident in this meticulously maintained home in desirable MacEwan — truly not your ordinary property! Great curb appeal with extensive interlocking brick pavers & a gated front courtyard. Beautifully decorated throughout, this fully finished home offers 2,220+ sqft, 4 bedrooms & 3.5 baths. Open concept main floor features hardwood flooring, a convenient den & a gourmet kitchen w/ upgraded SS appliances, raised eating bar island, loads of maple cabinetry, ample counter space & corner pantry. Upstairs offers a bright bonus room w/ south-facing bay windows, 3 spacious bedrooms & a primary retreat w/ luxurious 5-pc ensuite & soaker tub. F/F bsmt includes a large entertainment room, bar area, 4th bedroom & full bath. Private backyard is gardener's dream w/ greenhouse, extensive low-maintenance stone/brick pavement, planters, gazebo, eastern-style bridge & a large deck for summer gathering. New premium Roof (2025). Close to park, walking trail, future LRT, hospital & all amenities!

Location

Province AB

Area Macewan

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, See Remarks