7403 SINGER LANDING LD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 3S2
7403 SINGER LANDING LD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 3S2
7403 SINGER LANDING LD NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 3S2
67
See all 67 photos
Listed by Sohil Lakhani • Century 21 Quantum Realty
$624,900
Save
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,996 SqFt
New

7403 SINGER LANDING LD NW Edmonton, AB T6R 3S2

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,996 sqft

Price per Sqft $313

MLS® Listing ID E4487962

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2005

Lot Size 7,533 Sqft

Acres 0.17295033

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,000 sq ft single family home in the highly sought-after community of South Terwillegar! The bright main floor offers a private den, convenient half bath, and a spacious open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs you'll find 3 generous bedrooms plus a HUGE bonus room flooded with natural light — perfect as a media room, play space, or second living area. Freshly painted throughout with brand new carpet on the stairs and upper level, this home truly shows like new. The fully finished basement adds incredible value with a large family room, 4th bedroom, and full bathroom. Enjoy year-round comfort with Central A/C, a double attached garage, and a rare pie-shaped lot offering an oversized backyard. Located minutes from top high schools, parks, shopping, and public transit. A complete 4 bed, 3.5 bath family home in one of Edmonton's most desirable neighborhood of South Terwillegar! MUST SEE BEFORE IT GOES!

Location

Province AB

Area South Terwillegar

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Non-Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Brass Surround, Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Washer