#405 7463 MAY CM NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0X1
#405 7463 MAY CM NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0X1
#405 7463 MAY CM NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0X1
50
See all 50 photos
Listed by Brant Pylypa • MaxWell Progressive
$509,900
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,134 SqFt
New

#405 7463 MAY CM NW Edmonton, AB T6R 0X1

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,134 sqft

Price per Sqft $449

MLS® Listing ID E4487943

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $633

HOA Fees $236

Year Built 2020

Lot Size 934 Sqft

Acres 0.021447986

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Stunning DOWNTOWN AND RAVINE VIEWS from this 1,135 sq ft 2BR/2Bath unit in highly desirable Edge at Larch Park. The moment you enter the property you will be impressed by the stunning location backing onto MacTaggart Ravine and adjacent to kilometres of walking and nature paths. High end finishings throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms. Stainless Steel appliances, an abundance of cabinets including a KITCHEN PANTRY, and an electric fireplace in the living area. There is a 4 piece ensuite adjacent to the large primary bedroom and an incredible walk in closet. POWERED Solaris SCREEN ON THE PATIO. Unparalleled building amenities including a Chefs Kitchen, Owners Lounge, Games Room,Gym, Yoga Studio, pet Spa, Library, Art/Craft Room, Fire Pit area, Roof Top Patio and 2 Guest Suites. 1 Titled underground parking stall with storage cage PLUS an above ground parking stall. Enjoy a carefree lifestyle in this fabulous building and location!!

Location

Province AB

Area Magrath Heights

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Fan Coil, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, TV Wall Mount, Curtains and Blinds