1044 CRISTALL CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5S6
1044 CRISTALL CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5S6
1044 CRISTALL CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5S6
41
See all 41 photos
Listed by David Lam • Exp Realty
$495,600
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,380 SqFt
New

1044 CRISTALL CR SW Edmonton, AB T6W 5S6

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,380 sqft

Price per Sqft $359

MLS® Listing ID E4487875

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 2,786 Sqft

Acres 0.063973315

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Bright, functional living defines this well-planned duplex designed for everyday comfort. The main floor features 9' ceilings, LVP flooring, and a double attached garage with floor drain. A spacious foyer leads past a 2-pc bath into the open kitchen, great room, and dining area. The kitchen offers quartz counters, a central island with eating ledge, undermount sink, built-in microwave, chimney-style hood fan, full-height tile backsplash, soft-close cabinets, and a corner pantry. Large windows and a sliding patio door fill the space with natural light and provide backyard access. Upstairs includes a primary bedroom with walk-in closet and 4-pc ensuite with double sinks, plus two additional bedrooms, a 3-pc bath, bonus room, and laundry area for a stackable washer and dryer. Black fixtures and basement rough-ins are included.

Location

Province AB

Area Chappelle Area

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling