4108 TOMPKINS WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 3B7
4108 TOMPKINS WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 3B7
4108 TOMPKINS WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 3B7
36
See all 36 photos
Listed by Bill S Bhamra • Liv Real Estate
$485,000
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,368 SqFt
New

4108 TOMPKINS WY NW Edmonton, AB T6R 3B7

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,368 sqft

Price per Sqft $354

MLS® Listing ID E4487876

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $138

Year Built 2001

Lot Size 3,643 Sqft

Acres 0.08364715

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

The perfect home in the perfect neighborhood! Charming veranda overlooking a park, ideal spot to savor your morning coffee. Located on a quiet street, this 1368 sq/ft home features 3 bedrooms, a fully finished basement, and a heated double garage. The main floor offers a bright living room, dining area, half bath, and an open kitchen with white cabinetry and an island, perfect for entertaining friends and family. The primary suite on the 2nd floor has a full ensuite, while 2 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom provide plenty of space for the whole family. Fully finished basement includes spacious rec room and additional room perfect for an office or den, making it the ultimate entertainment area. The private fenced backyard with a large deck makes it a great place for BBQs. Just steps away from the park, with easy access to Anthony Henday, Whitemud freeway, schools, transportation, recreation centre, and shopping. Welcome Home!

Location

Province AB

Area Terwillegar Towne

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Office

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings