516 176 AV NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4J7
516 176 AV NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4J7
516 176 AV NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4J7
32
See all 32 photos
Listed by David Lam • Exp Realty
$416,600
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,411 SqFt
New

516 176 AV NE Edmonton, AB T5Y 4J7

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,411 sqft

Price per Sqft $295

MLS® Listing ID E4487865

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 2,397 Sqft

Acres 0.055028416

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

This well-planned duplex offers a functional layout designed for modern everyday living with efficient use of space. The main floor features 9' ceilings, LVP flooring, and a welcoming entry that opens to a bright great room connected to the dining area and kitchen for seamless flow. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, a central island with flush eating ledge, undermount sink, over-the-range microwave, chimney-style hood fan, full-height tile backsplash, soft-close raised-profile cabinetry, and a corner pantry. A convenient 2-pc bath and rear entry provide access to the backyard and parking pad, with the option to add a detached double garage. The basement offers 9' ceilings and rough-ins for future development. Upstairs features a primary bedroom with walk-in closet and 3-pc ensuite, plus a loft, two additional bedrooms, a 3-pc bath, and upper laundry. Finished with brushed nickel fixtures throughout.

Location

Province AB

Area Marquis

Zoning Zone 51

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Microwave Hood Fan

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling