2551 Cameron Ravine LD NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0L2
2551 Cameron Ravine LD NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0L2
2551 Cameron Ravine LD NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0L2
75
See all 75 photos
Listed by Candace C Nieckar • Century 21 Masters
$1,250,000
Save
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,248 SqFt
New

2551 Cameron Ravine LD NW Edmonton, AB T6M 0L2

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,248 sqft

Price per Sqft $384

MLS® Listing ID E4487795

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $240

Year Built 2012

Lot Size 8,280 Sqft

Acres 0.1900766

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Located in prestigious Cameron Heights, this magazine-worthy 2-storey hm offers 3,248 sq.ft. + a finished bsmt. Designed for family living & entertaining, the main flr features new vinyl plank flooring, coffered ceilings & beautiful timeless details throughout this stunning home. Offering formal dining with a jaw-dropping restoration hardware chandelier, huge breakfast nook, a chef-inspired dbl island kitchen with granite tops, dbl wall ovens, 4 burner gas cooktop w/ grill, coffee bar, beveridge fridge & walk-through pantry! Entering from the triple heated garage into the large mud rm w/ built-ins for maximum organization + main flr laundry. Step outside to the covered deck & patio with speakers. Up the elegant staircase offers a rare 4 expansive bdms + bonus rm w/ vaulted ceilings. The primary retreat & ensuite is simply luxurious. In the contemporary finished basement adds a 5th bdrm, full bath + extra living space for guests or recreation. Minutes from parks & trails, this home shows a 20/10!

Location

Province AB

Area Cameron Heights (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 20

Rooms

Other Rooms Breakfast Nook, Laundry Room, Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood