#214 11503 76 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 0K6
#214 11503 76 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 0K6
#214 11503 76 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 0K6
46
See all 46 photos
Listed by Sally Munro • Century 21 Masters
$319,900
Save
2 Beds
1 Bath
677 SqFt
New

#214 11503 76 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6G 0K6

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 677 sqft

Price per Sqft $472

MLS® Listing ID E4487744

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $424

Year Built 2019

Lot Size 364 Sqft

Acres 0.008366691

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Experience elevated urban living in this concrete 677 sq ft luxury condo in the heart of Belgravia. This bright west-facing corner unit on the 2nd floor blends modern design, comfort & sustainability in one of Edmonton's most desirable communities just steps from the LRT. Designed for eco-conscious living, the building features energy-efficient solar power & geothermal heating & cooling with central air conditioning, providing year-round comfort while helping reduce utility costs. The open-concept layout offers 2 large bedrooms,1 elegant bathroom, & in-suite laundry. The contemporary kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash & modern finishes, while the stylish bathroom includes quartz counters & a fully tiled tub & shower surround. Highlights include luxury vinyl plank, custom roller shades, & a titled underground parking stall. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle near the University of Alberta, McKernan LRT Station, Belgravia Dog Park, and the shops and restaurants of Whyte Ave

Location

Province AB

Area Belgravia

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Heat Pump, Geo Thermal

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Countertop Electric, Window Coverings