#704 8315 105 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 4H4
#704 8315 105 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 4H4
#704 8315 105 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 4H4
33
See all 33 photos
Listed by Corey McEwen • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$197,500
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
706 SqFt
Active

#704 8315 105 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6E 4H4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 706 sqft

Price per Sqft $279

MLS® Listing ID E4487097

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $456

Year Built 1969

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

BEAUTIFUL VIEWS from this RENOVATED 1 BEDROOM CONDO just steps to WHYTE AVENUE. This is a 707 sq.ft. 7th floor spacious one bedroom in HERITAGE HOUSE conveniently located near unique shops, restaurants, coffee shops, the Farmer's Market, transportation and quick access to the U of A and downtown. RENOVATED Kitchen with new countertops, stainless steel appliances, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, baseboards and lighting. The sunny living room looks out to the west with views of Strathcona. Spacious primary bedroom with an excellent sized closet. Extra in-suite storage. The laundry is free on every floor. UNDERGROUND PARKING stall #51. Condo fees of $456.70 INCLUDE ALL UTILITIES (Power, Heat, Water), parking and amenities. Great roof top patio area with a sitting area and barbeques. Small pets allowed with board approval. 18+ building. The windows, patio doors, and Elevator were replaced in the building recently. A very well managed condo in an excellent location. You're going to love it!

Location

Province AB

Area Strathcona

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Water

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View City