10730 92 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1V4
10730 92 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1V4
10730 92 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1V4
19
See all 19 photos
Listed by Logan Patterson • Logic Realty
$189,000
Save
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,199 SqFt
Active

10730 92 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5H 1V4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,199 sqft

Price per Sqft $157

MLS® Listing ID E4486916

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1910

Lot Size 3,010 Sqft

Acres 0.06910304

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Starter home opportunity - fix this place up and save money each month while paying down a small mortgage! 3 bed 1.5 bath for under 200k!? Welcome to this 1200+ sq ft pre-war home with 9 ft ceilings, vinyl windows, high efficiency furnace, a newer kitchen, upgraded flooring and bathrooms, upgraded electrical and a single car garage, all on a relatively large lot for the neighborhood, with a little TLC this could be a high ROI rental property or an easy infill redevelopment opportunity!

Location

Province AB

Area Mccauley

Zoning Zone 13

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Flat Site, No Through Road, Public Transportation, Treed Lot

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Deck, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 2

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0010163798

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)