#4 15 Ritchie WY, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 5T3
#4 15 Ritchie WY, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 5T3
#4 15 Ritchie WY, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 5T3
31
See all 31 photos
Listed by Deidre B Harrison • Real Broker
$300,000
Save
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,008 SqFt
Open Sat 1PM-3PM

#4 15 Ritchie WY Sherwood Park, AB T8A 5T3

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,008 sqft

Price per Sqft $297

MLS® Listing ID E4486860

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $378

Year Built 1993

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Whether you're a first-time buyer starting out, a professional seeking a "lock and leave" lifestyle, or a downsizer simplifying your days, this Regency Park bungalow, townhouse is a perfect fit. It offers a seamless main-floor layout in one of Sherwood Park's most serene communities. Inside, warm hardwood floors and a soft neutral palette create an instant sense of home. The sun-drenched living area is ideal for relaxing, while the crisp white kitchen features a functional breakfast bar for easy mornings. The primary suite serves as a quiet retreat, complete with a private ensuite. Forget the winter chill with your attached garage, providing secure access year-round. Outside, classic brick accents and manicured surroundings offer great curb appeal without the burden of heavy yard work. Located steps from scenic walking trails, shopping, and cafes, this home is a gateway to a low-maintenance lifestyle in a friendly, quiet neighbourhood. It's a versatile move for whatever stage of life you're in.

Location

Province AB

Area Regency Park (Sherwood Park)

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Freezer, Garage Opener, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings