623 evergreen park NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4M2
623 evergreen park NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4M2
623 evergreen park NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4M2
41
See all 41 photos
Listed by Megan Athanasopoulos • RE/MAX Excellence
$110,000
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 SqFt
New

623 evergreen park NE Edmonton, AB T5Y 4M2

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Single Family Residence

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,104 sqft

Price per Sqft $99

MLS® Listing ID E4486316

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2002

Property Sub-Type Single Family Residence

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Evergreen Park! Featuring an open concept layout with plenty of natural light, this property offers both comfort and functionality for everyday living. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining area, making it perfect for entertaining or spending time with family. The primary bedroom includes its own private ensuite, while the additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for kids, guests, or a home office. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced yard, offering privacy and space to enjoy the outdoors and fully powered shed. This property is a must see and shows true pride of ownership throughout!

Location

Province AB

Area Evergreen (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 51

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Garage false

Building

Foundation Block

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID M999940516

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)