19019 49 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2T9
19019 49 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2T9
19019 49 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2T9
40
See all 40 photos
Listed by Loida Lumanlan • REMAX River City
$484,900
Save
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,574 SqFt
Active

19019 49 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6M 2T9

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,574 sqft

Price per Sqft $308

MLS® Listing ID E4485678

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2003

Lot Size 4,462 Sqft

Acres 0.10244626

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Family Home with Double Attached Front Garage in Jamieson Place! This bright two-storey offers a spacious open-concept main floor featuring a large kitchen with a walk-in pantry, a breakfast nook, and a great room with easy deck access to a private yard. A flexible front room serves perfectly as a formal dining or lounge area. Main floor laundry and a 2-pc bath add everyday convenience. Upstairs, the primary retreat includes a walk-in closet and a 4pc ensuite with a Jacuzzi. Two more spacious bedrooms and another full bath provide plenty of room for everyone. The fully finished basement expands your living space with a theatre room, a fitness room, a flex room, and a full 4pc bathroom. Updated Shingles, furnace, AC, water tank, enlarged driveway. Ideally located near Colonel F.C. Jamieson Park, schools, and the Anthony Henday for an easy commute. Move-in ready and waiting for you! Enjoy this family friendly community!

Location

Province AB

Area Jamieson Place

Zoning Zone 20

Rooms

Other Rooms Flex Space

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Park/Reserve, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby