1164 KNOTTWOOD RD E NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 2K5
1164 KNOTTWOOD RD E NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 2K5
1164 KNOTTWOOD RD E NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 2K5
23
See all 23 photos
Listed by Bella Jevtic • RE/MAX Excellence
$254,900
Save
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
780 SqFt
Active

1164 KNOTTWOOD RD E NW Edmonton, AB T6K 2K5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 780 sqft

Price per Sqft $326

MLS® Listing ID E4485051

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $412

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 2,546 Sqft

Acres 0.05846059

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Welcome to this fully renovated home in the desirable community of Ekota, known for its quiet streets, mature trees, and family-friendly atmosphere. Thoughtfully updated over recent years, this property offers true move-in-ready living.The interior features new vinyl plank flooring (2025), fresh paint throughout, and updated interior doors, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen has been completely refreshed with new cabinets, quartz countertops, tile (2026), dishwasher, and refrigerator, delivering both style and functionality.The bathroom was fully renovated in 2024 with a new tub, tile surround, vanity, sink, and toilet, providing a fresh, contemporary space.With major updates already completed, this home is ideal for buyers seeking a turnkey property in an established neighbourhood, close to schools, parks, shopping, and everyday amenities.

Location

Province AB

Area Ekota

Zoning Zone 29

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Fenced, Flat Site, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building