#115 401 SOUTHFORK DR, Leduc, AB T9E 0X1
#115 401 SOUTHFORK DR, Leduc, AB T9E 0X1
#115 401 SOUTHFORK DR, Leduc, AB T9E 0X1
50
See all 50 photos
Listed by Tammy A Booth • 2% Realty
$245,000
Save
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,318 SqFt
Active

#115 401 SOUTHFORK DR Leduc, AB T9E 0X1

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,318 sqft

Price per Sqft $185

MLS® Listing ID E4484922

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $420

Year Built 2017

Lot Size 2,000 Sqft

Acres 0.045913022

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

IMMACULATE in The Rushes of Southfork! This stunning 2018-built double primary bedroom home offers a spacious front foyer, attached garage, and convenient street parking right out front. Enjoy an abundance of natural light with desirable east and west exposure. The stylish kitchen features granite countertops, upgraded stainless steel appliances, and a peninsula eating bar. Step out onto the large east-facing balcony, ideal for morning coffee and evening relaxation. Upstairs, you'll find two generous bedrooms each with its own ensuite and walk-in closet. Convenient upper-level front-load laundry completes the smart layout. OVERSIZED garage includes extra storage area in the furnace room as well as a little flex space for an extra work area. Plenty of visitor parking. Great location close to transit, highway 2 & 2A and the Edmonton International Airport. Quick possession available. Move-in ready and beautifully maintained—this home is a must see!

Location

Province AB

Area Southfork

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Storage Room, Mud Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings