11029 95 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 2E9
11029 95 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 2E9
11029 95 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 2E9
42
See all 42 photos
Listed by Jim Dhillon • RE/MAX Elite
$299,000
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,547 SqFt
Active

11029 95 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5H 2E9

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Multi-Family

Sub Type Triplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,547 sqft

Price per Sqft $193

MLS® Listing ID E4484467

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1908

Property Sub-Type Triplex

Property Description

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of McCauley! This well located three plex features an upper suite, main floor suite, and an unfinished basement suite all with separate entrances and kitchens & laundries, offering outstanding rental income potential and future value-add opportunities. The basement is ready for development, allowing investors to increase cash flow and maximize return. Situated in a great location with convenient access to downtown Edmonton, public transit, schools, shopping, and major roadways, this property is ideally positioned for strong tenant demand. Whether you're looking to expand your rental portfolio or live in one unit while renting out the others, this versatile multi-family property presents a solid long-term investment opportunity in a central, revitalizing neighbourhood.

Location

Province AB

Area Mccauley

Zoning Zone 13

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Kitchen, Sun Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum

Appliance Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two, Microwave Hood Fan-Two

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features On Street Parking, Detectors Smoke, Parking-Extra, Sunroom, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles