#25 9926 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 6L5
#25 9926 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 6L5
#25 9926 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 6L5
62
See all 62 photos
Listed by Jerry D Aulenbach • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$225,000
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
968 SqFt
Active

#25 9926 80 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6E 6L5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 968 sqft

Price per Sqft $232

MLS® Listing ID E4480595

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $603

Year Built 1993

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Looking for a smart spot for university life, work life, or a bit of both? This 2 bed, 2 bath condo puts you right where you want to be. Parents with students at the U of A will love the location. Professionals will love the quick commute-minutes to Downtown and the University Hospital. The bus is half a block away, and getting around the city is refreshingly easy from here. If walkability matters, this location absolutely delivers. You're right in the heart of the Whyte Avenue district, surrounded by eclectic shops, local restaurants, coffee spots, patios, and nightlife. Walk to the Farmers' Market, catch a show during the Edmonton International Fringe Theatre Festival, or spend an evening exploring the local theatre scene. You're also tucked into Edmonton's famous Happy Beer Street craft brewery district and close to the French Quarter, home to Campus Saint-Jean. And when you need some fresh air, the incredible river valley trails are just minutes away for walks, bike rides, or a reset after a busy day.

Location

Province AB

Area Ritchie

Zoning Zone 17

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior